Shepard Fairey
Shepard Fairey
Making street art since 1989.
SOLDShepard Fairey Muhammad Ali - Heavyweight Ideals (Large Format)SHEPARD FAIREY$499.00 Sold
Obey Giant - Two Slides of Capitalism - Dollar Note Rare$150.00
SOLDShepard Fairey — OBEY Farewell to Freedom Stephen Colbert 2014 /500SHEPARD FAIREY$350.00 Sold
SOLDShepard Fairey Rose Soldier (Letterpress)$324.00 Sold
SOLDShepard Fairey Peace Guard 2 Stencil (Lisbon)$225.00 Sold
SOLDBE@RBRICK Shepard Fairey Make Art Not War 400% + 100% Set Red OBEY Medicom NIBMEDICOM TOY$175.00 Sold
Shepard Fairey OBEY Two Americas 2016 Serigraph Signed Numbered Ed/100 30x40$1,400.00
Muhammad Ali 2006 OBEY Giant SIGNED Shepard Fairey print Graffiti Art AP$1,099.00
Shepard Fairey Oil Lotus Woman Color Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY$215.00
Shepard Fairey Signed OBEY Print 2017 Man in Beret Holding OBEY Icon Sign$99.00
Shepard Fairey WONDER Artist Proof AP Revolutionary Love 2021 Signed Print$155.00
Shepard Fairey Obey Laws of Physics Letterpress 2015 Signed Numbered (200)$265.00
Shepard Fairey 2003 Signed Angela Rough Print OBEY 18x24 Ed 300$900.00
Shepard Fairey AK-47 Lotus Letterpress AP Signed 2021 10x13 Obey Giant Print$299.00
Shepard Fairey Obey Rose Soldier Letterpress 2017 Signed AP Artist Proof$265.00
Shepard Fairey Obey Big Brother Is Watching Letterpress 2024 Signed 29/175$299.00
Shepard Fairey Obey Universal Personhood Letterpress 2026 Signed 240/450 Blue$225.00
SOLDShepard Fairey Angela Rough 2003 Signed Screen Print OBEY 18x24 Ed 300$900.00 Sold
Shepard Fairey Obey Power & Glory Letterpress 2016 Signed 96/450 Print Red$200.00
Shepard Fairey — “Vivi La Revolucion” — 2008 — Artist Proof (AP) Signed & Framed$309.00
SOLDShepard Fairey Dark Wave HUGE 36x24 Signed Framed Ocean Print OBEY$425.00 Sold
Shepard Fairey Wayfarin’ Stranger 2012 Signed Screen Print 448/450 OBEY 18x24$150.00
Shepard Fairey New Clear Power 2022 Signed Screen Print 18x24 Ed 350 OBEY$225.00
Shepard Fairey “Art Is For Everybody” Keith Haring 2020 Letterpress 27/450 frame$325.00
Shepard Fairey Bob Marley “Catch a Fire” 2020 Signed Dennis Morris 58/200 Framed$175.00
Shepard Fairey Dalai Lama Compassion 2022 Signed Screen Print 18x24 Ed 500$850.00
Shepard Fairey Iggy Pop & Stooges 2013 Signed Screen Print 18x24 Ed 450$250.00
Shepard Fairey x Gary Baseman Partisan 2013 Co-Signed Print #306/400 Framed$300.00
Shepard Fairey War By Numbers Letterpress 2024 Signed /450 Deckled Digital COA$299.00
Shepard Fairey Oil Lotus Woman Color Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY$299.00
Shepard Fairey x Ted Soqui — Eyes on the King Verdict$199.00
Muhammad Ali 2006 OBEY Giant SIGNED Shepard Fairey print Graffiti Art #300 MINT!$999.00
Frequency — Shepard Fairey x Add Fuel$299.00
Shepard Fairey Hello My Name Is 2019 Signed Obey Andre Giant 18x24 Screen Print$299.00
Shepard Fairey "Marilyn Sunrise" + "Marilyn Sunset" Print SetSHEPARD FAIREY$389.00
SOLDShepard Fairey x Dennis Morris Bob Marley Catch a Fire Red Signed 58/200 Framed$125.00 Sold
Shepard Fairey OBEY Deco Floral Pattern Red Blue Matching Set 118/275 Signed$389.00
Shepard Fairey Bob Gruen John Lennon Peace Liberty Red Blue Set 108/300 Signed$375.00
Shepard Fairey OBEY Tunnel Vision Blue Gold Matching Set 183/400 Signed 2018$400.00
Shepard Fairey Lennon Peace and Liberty Blue Signed Numbered 240/300 Framed OBEY$299.00
Shepard Fairey Deco Floral Pattern Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY /275$160.00
Shepard Fairey Deco Floral Pattern Teal Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY$165.00
Shepard Fairey Strummerville Joe Strummer Signed Numbered Screen Print 2014$700.00
Shepard Fairey Oil Lotus Woman Grayscale Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY$200.00
Shepard Fairey War By Numbers Grenade Girl Signed Numbered Letterpress 2024$400.00
Shepard Fairey Peace and Justice Woman Signed Screen Print OBEY 2013$400.00
SOLDShepard Fairey Op-Art Icon Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY Giant 2024$275.00 Sold
Shepard Fairey Warhol Collages Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY Giant 2023$320.00
SOLDShepard Fairey Op-Art Icon Green Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY 2024$275.00 Sold
Shepard Fairey Peace Mandala Red Blue Signed Numbered Screen Print 2024 OBEY$220.00
Shepard Fairey FAQ
-
Gauntlet focuses primarily on signed, numbered, standard-edition Shepard Fairey prints. This excludes many unsigned works, artist proofs, printer proofs, HPMs, originals, and unclear variants unless specifically noted.
-
No. Many older Shepard Fairey prints were released before modern digital COA systems became common. Gauntlet reviews older works through signature, numbering, dimensions, release details, condition, provenance, and available documentation.
-
Buyers should watch for unsigned versions, APs, PPs, HPMs, incorrect dimensions, condition issues, dry mounting, fading, damaged frames, unclear provenance, and listings that confuse similar editions. Gauntlet documents these factors where relevant.
Shop Shepard Fairey
Explore current pieces available from the gallery.
-
Obey Giant - Two Slides of Capitalism - Dollar Note Rare
$150.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey OBEY Two Americas 2016 Serigraph Signed Numbered Ed/100 30x40
$1,400.00 USD
-
Muhammad Ali 2006 OBEY Giant SIGNED Shepard Fairey print Graffiti Art AP
$1,099.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey Oil Lotus Woman Color Signed Numbered Screen Print OBEY
$215.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey Signed OBEY Print 2017 Man in Beret Holding OBEY Icon Sign
$99.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey WONDER Artist Proof AP Revolutionary Love 2021 Signed Print
$155.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey Obey Laws of Physics Letterpress 2015 Signed Numbered (200)
$265.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey 2003 Signed Angela Rough Print OBEY 18x24 Ed 300
$900.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey AK-47 Lotus Letterpress AP Signed 2021 10x13 Obey Giant Print
$299.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey Obey Rose Soldier Letterpress 2017 Signed AP Artist Proof
$265.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey Obey Big Brother Is Watching Letterpress 2024 Signed 29/175
$299.00 USD
-
Shepard Fairey Obey Universal Personhood Letterpress 2026 Signed 240/450 Blue
$225.00 USD
Browse the collection for current listings.
